🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

توقع: Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli

Football snapshot for "توقع: Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 1 Winner 100% Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $135K Liquidity: $102K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات المونديال) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 1 Winner100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Match O/U 21.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Match O/U 22.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Match O/U 23.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli60%
Completed Match53%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Game Spread +/-1.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 Winner0%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

توقع: Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Juan Manuel La Serna and Franco Roncadelli in the Santa Cruz 2, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 4:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Jua…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade توقع: Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco R… on توقعات المونديال

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets