🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

توقع: Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong

Football snapshot for "توقع: Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 Winner 100% Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $151K Liquidity: $82K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات المونديال) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 Winner100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong65%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Match O/U 21.551%
Completed Match50%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Match O/U 22.550%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Game Spread +/-2.550%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 Winner1%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 O/U 9.51%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 O/U 10.50%

Market context

توقع: Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between J.J. Wolf and Alexander Maarten Jong in the Fort Worth, originally scheduled for October 22, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'J.J. Wolf'…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong on توقعات المونديال

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets