🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

توقع: Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan

"توقع: Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan 100% Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan Set 1 Winner 100% Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $341K Liquidity: $126K Closes: 30 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات المونديال) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan100%
Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan Set 1 Winner100%
Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Completed Match50%
Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan Set 2 Winner50%
Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan Match O/U 21.550%
Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan Match O/U 22.550%
Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan Match O/U 23.550%
Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan Game Spread +/-1.550%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of توقع: guangzhou 2: yi zhou vs andre ilagan. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Yi Zhou and Andre Ilagan in the Guangzhou 2, originally scheduled for October 22, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Y…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade توقع: Guangzhou 2: Yi Zhou vs Andre Ilagan on توقعات المونديال

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets