🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

توقع: Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile

How the prediction market is pricing "توقع: Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Completed Match 53% Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Match O/U 21.5 52% Volume: $118K Liquidity: $4K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات المونديال) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Completed Match53%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Match O/U 21.552%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 2 O/U 8.551%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 2 Winner50%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Match O/U 23.549%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 2 O/U 9.548%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 2 O/U 10.548%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Match O/U 22.548%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile45%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Total Sets: O/U 2.545%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set Handicap +/-1.541%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 Winner0%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to توقع: florence: dmitry popko vs pierluigi basile. This market refers to the tennis match between Dmitry Popko and Pierluigi Basile in the Florence, Italy, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve t…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Florence: Dmitry Popko vs Pierluigi Basile on توقعات المونديال

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets