🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

توقع: Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate

"توقع: Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Completed Match 100% Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $140K Closes: 30 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات المونديال) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Game Spread +/-1.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate0%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 1 Winner0%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 2 Winner0%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Match O/U 22.50%
Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate Match O/U 23.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of توقع: guangzhou 2: keegan smith vs tristan schoolkate. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Keegan Smith and Tristan Schoolkate in the Guangzhou 2, originally scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This market will res…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade توقع: Guangzhou 2: Keegan Smith vs Tristan Schoolkate on توقعات المونديال

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets