🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

توقع: Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova

"توقع: Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Completed Match 100% Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set Handicap +/-1.5 100% Volume: $135K Liquidity: $877 Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات المونديال) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Game Spread +/-2.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova0%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Match O/U 21.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Match O/U 22.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Match O/U 23.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of توقع: japan women's open: katie boulter vs katerina siniakova. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Katie Boulter and Katerina Siniakova in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 12:30AM ET. This market…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina … on توقعات المونديال

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets