🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

توقع: Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek

How the prediction market is pricing "توقع: Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $213K Liquidity: $120K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات المونديال) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Match O/U 22.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Match O/U 23.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 Winner82%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek66%
Completed Match50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set Handicap +/-1.518%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Game Spread +/-7.51%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 Winner0%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, توقع: guangzhou open, qualification: harriet dart vs cheuk ying shek stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Harriet Dart and Cheuk Ying Shek in the Guangzhou Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 3:30AM ET. This …

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade توقع: Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs… on توقعات المونديال

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets